Skip to content
  • Home
  • Sales
    • 1st Quarter Sales
    • 2nd Quarter Sales
    • 3rd Quarter Sales
    • 4th Quarter Sales
  • Leases
  • Advertise
  • Subscribe
  • Login
  • Home
  • Sales
    • 1st Quarter Sales
    • 2nd Quarter Sales
    • 3rd Quarter Sales
    • 4th Quarter Sales
  • Leases
  • Advertise
  • Subscribe
  • Login

 Ajo / Evans Business Center Sells for $5 Million

  • Home
  • 3rd Quarter Sales
  •  Ajo / Evans Business Center Sells for $5 Million
3rd Quarter Sales
/
October 13, 2022
/
Karen Schutte
image_pdfimage_print

TUCSON, ARIZONA (Oct. 13, 2022) The Ajo / Evans Business Center at 1100 & 1200 E Ajo Way and 3819 & 3855 S Evans Blvd. in Tucson sold recently for $5 million ($140 PSF).  Built in 1984, the flex industrial property is 35,688 square feet on 3-acres and can accommodate twenty-three tenants ($217,400 per unit).

Asking lease rates at time of sale were $9.60 per square-foot plus $3.60 CAM charges.

It sold to a California investor, FJM Investments of San Francisco c/o Mark Pirie and was 97% occupied at time of sale. Robert Buckley with Cushman & Wakefield in Phoenix represented the investor.

The seller, 15100 Family, Limited Partnership of Rancho Palos Verdes, California c/o Mark Dessy was represented by a related party, Brad Dessy of Hanley Investment Group  in Corona Del Mar, California.

The transaction closed September 6, 2022.

The seller purchased the property in 2017 for $2.2 million.

For more information, Brad Dessy can be reached at 310.936.1050 and Buckley can be contacted at 602.954.9000.

To learn more, see RED Comp #10162.

 

 

Share Now!

Recent Posts

  • Craycroft Plaza Office Complex Sells for $2.55 Million
  • Dollar Tree Opens 1 Million-Square-Foot Distribution Center in Litchfield Park
  • Central Tucson Office Property Sells for $770,000
  • Wespac completes new St. Thomas the Apostle School classroom facility, begins Phase II buildout on historic Phoenix campus
  • $10 Million Transaction Tied to Oracle Ridge Copper Project Near Mt. Lemmon

Archives

Copyright © 2026 Real Estate Daily News
Website by: Heart and Soul Web Design

Scroll to Top